The 2019 World Cup Roller Fly

2019 WORLD CUP ROLLER FLY FINAL RESULTS

Scores Submitted by Graham Dexter – 2019 World Cup Finals Judge

As Posted on the World Cup Fly Website – www.worldcupfly.com

 


Adrian Gasparini – World Cup General Coordinator

Don Macauley – North America Coordinator

Graham Dexter – World Cup Finals Judge

Tim Decker – World Cup Treasurer

Mitch Reed – World Cup Website Director

 

FinishName of FlyerFinals ScoreRegion
    
1Tony Hatoum432.64British Columbia, Canada
2Riaan Kruger314.88West Rand, SA
3Rick Schoening247.68North Rocky Mountain, USA
4Darren Deacon237.60East Midlands, UK
5Anthony Robinson228.37Republic of Ireland
6Vukasin Pejcic152.10Serbia
7Sparks Axsel145.04Rustenburg, SA
8Marco Solorio136.50Western Plains, USA
9Kevin Bowden129.60Midlands, UK
10Guil Rand116.48Mountain West, USA
11Clay Hoyle115.20South East, USA
12Jude Roscoe110.76Midvaal, SA
13Boris Recek109.20Slovenia
14Mark Ritter100.10North Central West, USA
14Casey Strzelewicz100.10Northwest, USA
16Pat Wright89.57East Rand, SA
17George Mason79.56Midlands, UK
18Johan Hayward75.00Rustenburg, SA
19Gary Warwick74.62Sunderland, UK
20Willie Silvey70.20Central, USA
21Dennis Burke57.46North Central East, USA
22Brian McCormick56.16Northern California, USA
23Edgar Roscoe Snr51.48Midvaal, SA
24Medhi Arzaghi50.70West Texas, USA
25Bill Williams47.32North Rocky Mountain, USA
26John Langan40.56Republic of Ireland
27Herman van Zyl39.60Midvaal, SA
28Richard Ball36.40Texas, USA
29Brian Longest35.75Virginia, USA
30Johan Strause33.32West Rand, SA
31Hannes Nortje28.80West Rand, SA
FinishName of FlyerFinals ScoreRegion
    
32Norm Brozovich28.73Pennsylvania/Maryland, USA
32Steve Naude28.73East Rand, SA
34Ferid Catak27.72Bosnia & Herzegovina
35Robert Ragasa26.40Hawaii, USA
36Joe Dan Parson25.08North Texas, USA
37Kip Beard19.80North Central East, USA
38Fred Schneider19.36Northern California Central, USA
39John Paul Peter15.00Southern Gauteng, SA
40Jay Starley13.31Mountain West, USA
41Don Macauley13.20Nevada, USA
42Juan Velazquez13.00California Central Valley, USA
43Jonathan Roscoe11.00Midvaal, SA
44Domenic Peter10.00Southern Gauteng, SA
45Emsud Kesedzic7.92South East, USA
46Gary Richards6.00Arizona, USA
47Dan Galarza5.00Central, USA
47Stanley Pryor5.00Northern California Coast
49Alan Milne0.00Tyne and Wear, UK
49Reuben van der Nest0.00Midvaal, SA
49Edward Sandifer0.00New Mexico, USA
49Henko Van Der Westuizen0.00Rustenburg, SA
53Herbst LoftsDQEast Rand, SA
53Mike KutzkeDQNorth Central West, USA
53Dennis MillerDQNorth Central West, USA
53Richard NafzgarDQNorthern California Central, USA
53John PotterDQNorthwest, USA
53Alan ButlerDQMelbourne, Australia
59Razaak SahabodienDNFSouthern Gauteng, SA

2019 Final Results – Break Activity

FINISHNAME OF FLYERBREAK ACTIVITYQDSCORE
      
1Tony Hatoum5,9,6,5,6/11,5,10,5,6,8/6,8,11,5/12,71.61.6432.64
2Riaan Kruger5,5,7,6/5,6,5,5,7/8,5,7,7/6,10,9,5,51.61.6314.88
3Rick Schoening5,5,5,5,5/5,6/8,6,6,5/7,5,7,61.61.8247.68
4Darren Deacon8,11,5,8,6,5,9,7,6,6,5,91.651.5237.60
5Anthony Robinson5,7,10,5,6,9,6,5,6,5,5,6,5,5,5,51.451.5228.37
6Vukasin Pejcic7,5,7,5/5/8,5,7/8,5,6,5,5,7,51.31.3152.10
7Sparks Axsel5,8,5,5,5/8,6,6/8,6/7,51.41.4145.04
8Marco Solorio5,9,8,5,5,5,6/5,7,5,5/-/-1.51.4136.50
9Kevin Bowden5,6,6,5,6,6,5,6,5,7,71.351.5129.60
10Guil Rand5,5,6,5,8,5,5,5,6,7,71.31.4116.48
11Clay Hoyle7/8,5,7,6/7,5/-1.61.6115.20
12Jude Roscoe5,6,5,7/5,5/5,5,5/5,5,5,81.31.2110.76
13Boris Recek6,8,5/5,5,7,5,5/8,6/-1.41.3109.20
14Mark Ritter8,10,5,6,5/6/5/-1.41.3100.10
14Casey Strzelewicz7/5,7/8,8/101.41.3100.10
16Pat Wright6,5,5,7,5/5,5/5,5,5/-1.31.389.57
17George Mason6,5,6,5,5,8,5,5,61.31.279.56
18Johan Hayward6,5/5,5,7/5,7,5,5/-1.251.275.00
19Gary Warwick6,5,5,5,5,5,5,51.41.374.62
20Willie Silvey5,5/6,6/5/6,7,51.21.370.20
21Dennis Burke5,5/8,5,6,5/-/-1.31.357.46
22Brian McCormick5,6,5,5,5,5/-/5/-1.21.356.16
23Edgar Roscoe, Sr5,5/5/5/5,81.21.351.48
24Medhi Arzaghi5,5,5,5,5,51.31.350.70
25Bill Williams7,5,5,5/6/-/-1.31.347.32
26John Langan5/5,5,6/5/-1.21.340.56
27Herman van Zyl5/5/5/5,5,51.11.239.60
28Richard Ball5,5,7,6/-/51.01.336.40
29Brian Longest5,5,5/-/5,5/-1.11.335.75
30Johan Strause5/7,5/-/-1.41.433.32
31Hannes Nortje5/-/5/5,51.21.228.80
32Norm Brozovich-/-/7,5/51.31.328.73
32Steve Naude5,7/-/5/-1.21.128.73
34Ferid Catak5,5,5,61.21.127.72
35Robert Ragasa5,5/5/-/51.21.126.40
36Joe Dan Parson6/-/5/81.11.225.08
37Kip Beard5/5/-/51.11.119.80
38Fred Schneider5,5,61.01.019.36
39John Paul Peter-/-/5/5,51.11.115.00
40Jay Starley6/-/-/51.21.113.31
41Don Macauley-/5,5/-/-1.01.013.20
42Juan Velazquez8/-/-/51.11.013.00
43Jonathan Roscoe5,51.01.011.00
44Domenic Peter-/-/5,5/-1.11.210.00
45Emsud Kesedzic-/6/-/-1.01.07.92
46Gary Richards61.01.06.00
47Dan Galarza-/-/5/-1.01.05.00
47Stanley Pryor51.31.35.00
49Alan Milne——————–0.00
49Reuben van der Nest——————–0.00
49Edward Sandifer——————–0.00
49Henko Van Der Westuizen——————–0.00

 

FINISHNAME OF FLYERBREAK ACTIVITYQDSCORE
      
53Herbst Lofts——————–DQ
53Mike Kutzke——————–DQ
53Dennis Miller——————–DQ
53Richard Nafzgar——————–DQ
53John Potter——————–DQ
53Alan Butler——————–DQ
59Razaak Sahabodien——————–DNF

 

 THE NBRC CONGRATULATES

 TONY HATOUM

CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA

2019 WORLD CUP CHAMPION