The 2019 World Cup Roller Fly

2019 WORLD CUP ROLLER FLY FINAL RESULTS

Scores Submitted by Graham Dexter – 2019 World Cup Finals Judge

As Posted on the World Cup Fly Website – www.worldcupfly.com

 


Adrian Gasparini – World Cup General Coordinator

Don Macauley – North America Coordinator

Graham Dexter – World Cup Finals Judge

Tim Decker – World Cup Treasurer

Mitch Reed – World Cup Website Director

 

Finish Name of Flyer Finals Score Region
       
1 Tony Hatoum 432.64 British Columbia, Canada
2 Riaan Kruger 314.88 West Rand, SA
3 Rick Schoening 247.68 North Rocky Mountain, USA
4 Darren Deacon 237.60 East Midlands, UK
5 Anthony Robinson 228.37 Republic of Ireland
6 Vukasin Pejcic 152.10 Serbia
7 Sparks Axsel 145.04 Rustenburg, SA
8 Marco Solorio 136.50 Western Plains, USA
9 Kevin Bowden 129.60 Midlands, UK
10 Guil Rand 116.48 Mountain West, USA
11 Clay Hoyle 115.20 South East, USA
12 Jude Roscoe 110.76 Midvaal, SA
13 Boris Recek 109.20 Slovenia
14 Mark Ritter 100.10 North Central West, USA
14 Casey Strzelewicz 100.10 Northwest, USA
16 Pat Wright 89.57 East Rand, SA
17 George Mason 79.56 Midlands, UK
18 Johan Hayward 75.00 Rustenburg, SA
19 Gary Warwick 74.62 Sunderland, UK
20 Willie Silvey 70.20 Central, USA
21 Dennis Burke 57.46 North Central East, USA
22 Brian McCormick 56.16 Northern California, USA
23 Edgar Roscoe Snr 51.48 Midvaal, SA
24 Medhi Arzaghi 50.70 West Texas, USA
25 Bill Williams 47.32 North Rocky Mountain, USA
26 John Langan 40.56 Republic of Ireland
27 Herman van Zyl 39.60 Midvaal, SA
28 Richard Ball 36.40 Texas, USA
29 Brian Longest 35.75 Virginia, USA
30 Johan Strause 33.32 West Rand, SA
31 Hannes Nortje 28.80 West Rand, SA
Finish Name of Flyer Finals Score Region
       
32 Norm Brozovich 28.73 Pennsylvania/Maryland, USA
32 Steve Naude 28.73 East Rand, SA
34 Ferid Catak 27.72 Bosnia & Herzegovina
35 Robert Ragasa 26.40 Hawaii, USA
36 Joe Dan Parson 25.08 North Texas, USA
37 Kip Beard 19.80 North Central East, USA
38 Fred Schneider 19.36 Northern California Central, USA
39 John Paul Peter 15.00 Southern Gauteng, SA
40 Jay Starley 13.31 Mountain West, USA
41 Don Macauley 13.20 Nevada, USA
42 Juan Velazquez 13.00 California Central Valley, USA
43 Jonathan Roscoe 11.00 Midvaal, SA
44 Domenic Peter 10.00 Southern Gauteng, SA
45 Emsud Kesedzic 7.92 South East, USA
46 Gary Richards 6.00 Arizona, USA
47 Dan Galarza 5.00 Central, USA
47 Stanley Pryor 5.00 Northern California Coast
49 Alan Milne 0.00 Tyne and Wear, UK
49 Reuben van der Nest 0.00 Midvaal, SA
49 Edward Sandifer 0.00 New Mexico, USA
49 Henko Van Der Westuizen 0.00 Rustenburg, SA
53 Herbst Lofts DQ East Rand, SA
53 Mike Kutzke DQ North Central West, USA
53 Dennis Miller DQ North Central West, USA
53 Richard Nafzgar DQ Northern California Central, USA
53 John Potter DQ Northwest, USA
53 Alan Butler DQ Melbourne, Australia
59 Razaak Sahabodien DNF Southern Gauteng, SA

2019 Final Results – Break Activity

FINISH NAME OF FLYER BREAK ACTIVITY Q D SCORE
           
1 Tony Hatoum 5,9,6,5,6/11,5,10,5,6,8/6,8,11,5/12,7 1.6 1.6 432.64
2 Riaan Kruger 5,5,7,6/5,6,5,5,7/8,5,7,7/6,10,9,5,5 1.6 1.6 314.88
3 Rick Schoening 5,5,5,5,5/5,6/8,6,6,5/7,5,7,6 1.6 1.8 247.68
4 Darren Deacon 8,11,5,8,6,5,9,7,6,6,5,9 1.65 1.5 237.60
5 Anthony Robinson 5,7,10,5,6,9,6,5,6,5,5,6,5,5,5,5 1.45 1.5 228.37
6 Vukasin Pejcic 7,5,7,5/5/8,5,7/8,5,6,5,5,7,5 1.3 1.3 152.10
7 Sparks Axsel 5,8,5,5,5/8,6,6/8,6/7,5 1.4 1.4 145.04
8 Marco Solorio 5,9,8,5,5,5,6/5,7,5,5/-/- 1.5 1.4 136.50
9 Kevin Bowden 5,6,6,5,6,6,5,6,5,7,7 1.35 1.5 129.60
10 Guil Rand 5,5,6,5,8,5,5,5,6,7,7 1.3 1.4 116.48
11 Clay Hoyle 7/8,5,7,6/7,5/- 1.6 1.6 115.20
12 Jude Roscoe 5,6,5,7/5,5/5,5,5/5,5,5,8 1.3 1.2 110.76
13 Boris Recek 6,8,5/5,5,7,5,5/8,6/- 1.4 1.3 109.20
14 Mark Ritter 8,10,5,6,5/6/5/- 1.4 1.3 100.10
14 Casey Strzelewicz 7/5,7/8,8/10 1.4 1.3 100.10
16 Pat Wright 6,5,5,7,5/5,5/5,5,5/- 1.3 1.3 89.57
17 George Mason 6,5,6,5,5,8,5,5,6 1.3 1.2 79.56
18 Johan Hayward 6,5/5,5,7/5,7,5,5/- 1.25 1.2 75.00
19 Gary Warwick 6,5,5,5,5,5,5,5 1.4 1.3 74.62
20 Willie Silvey 5,5/6,6/5/6,7,5 1.2 1.3 70.20
21 Dennis Burke 5,5/8,5,6,5/-/- 1.3 1.3 57.46
22 Brian McCormick 5,6,5,5,5,5/-/5/- 1.2 1.3 56.16
23 Edgar Roscoe, Sr 5,5/5/5/5,8 1.2 1.3 51.48
24 Medhi Arzaghi 5,5,5,5,5,5 1.3 1.3 50.70
25 Bill Williams 7,5,5,5/6/-/- 1.3 1.3 47.32
26 John Langan 5/5,5,6/5/- 1.2 1.3 40.56
27 Herman van Zyl 5/5/5/5,5,5 1.1 1.2 39.60
28 Richard Ball 5,5,7,6/-/5 1.0 1.3 36.40
29 Brian Longest 5,5,5/-/5,5/- 1.1 1.3 35.75
30 Johan Strause 5/7,5/-/- 1.4 1.4 33.32
31 Hannes Nortje 5/-/5/5,5 1.2 1.2 28.80
32 Norm Brozovich -/-/7,5/5 1.3 1.3 28.73
32 Steve Naude 5,7/-/5/- 1.2 1.1 28.73
34 Ferid Catak 5,5,5,6 1.2 1.1 27.72
35 Robert Ragasa 5,5/5/-/5 1.2 1.1 26.40
36 Joe Dan Parson 6/-/5/8 1.1 1.2 25.08
37 Kip Beard 5/5/-/5 1.1 1.1 19.80
38 Fred Schneider 5,5,6 1.0 1.0 19.36
39 John Paul Peter -/-/5/5,5 1.1 1.1 15.00
40 Jay Starley 6/-/-/5 1.2 1.1 13.31
41 Don Macauley -/5,5/-/- 1.0 1.0 13.20
42 Juan Velazquez 8/-/-/5 1.1 1.0 13.00
43 Jonathan Roscoe 5,5 1.0 1.0 11.00
44 Domenic Peter -/-/5,5/- 1.1 1.2 10.00
45 Emsud Kesedzic -/6/-/- 1.0 1.0 7.92
46 Gary Richards 6 1.0 1.0 6.00
47 Dan Galarza -/-/5/- 1.0 1.0 5.00
47 Stanley Pryor 5 1.3 1.3 5.00
49 Alan Milne ——————– 0.00
49 Reuben van der Nest ——————– 0.00
49 Edward Sandifer ——————– 0.00
49 Henko Van Der Westuizen ——————– 0.00

 

FINISH NAME OF FLYER BREAK ACTIVITY Q D SCORE
           
53 Herbst Lofts ——————– DQ
53 Mike Kutzke ——————– DQ
53 Dennis Miller ——————– DQ
53 Richard Nafzgar ——————– DQ
53 John Potter ——————– DQ
53 Alan Butler ——————– DQ
59 Razaak Sahabodien ——————– DNF

 

 THE NBRC CONGRATULATES

 TONY HATOUM

CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA

2019 WORLD CUP CHAMPION